Our professional, university-educated teachers encourage students to develop a love of learning and a desire to succeed. They maintain the highest integrity and concern for your child’s wellbeing.

The Principal is responsible for the educational leadership and management of our school. If you would like to speak to the principal, please contact us to make an appointment.

Our school administrative staff can answer your enquiries or direct you to the appropriate staff member for help.

It would greatly assist the school organisation and save you time and effort if you contact the correct person regarding your enquiry. The following shows you the correct person for a particular enquiry:

Student Progress in a Subject: Head Teacher

Student Conduct and General Progress: Year Adviser

Assistance with your child’s behavioural or adjustment problems: Head Teacher Student Wellbeing or School Counsellor

A question regarding school organisation: Deputy Principal

A question about Year 10-12 Curriculum pattern: Deputy Principal of the year group or Careers Adviser

When you ring the school please tell the receptionist the nature of your enquiry and to whom you wish to speak.

School Senior Executive
  • Asli Harman
    Asli Harman Principal
  • Frank Abas
    Frank Abas Deputy Principal
  • Rebecca Thomas
    Rebecca Thomas Deputy Principal
  • Margaret Johnson
    Margaret Johnson Deputy Principal (ACIP, 2020-2022), Business Manager
Head Teachers & Instructional Specialists
  • Keira Brooks
    Keira Brooks Head Teacher - English Department
  • Hubert Lam
    Hubert Lam Head Teacher - Mathematics Department, Instructional Specialist - ICT (2021-2022)
  • Sohini Bhave
    Sohini Bhave Head Teacher - Science Department
  • Neil Pearse
    Neil Pearse Head Teacher - HSIE Department
  • Louise Whalley
    Louise Whalley Head Teacher - Creative and Performing Arts & Languages Departments (Acting), Assistant Year Adviser (Year 9 2021)
  • Paula Marsh
    Paula Marsh Head Teacher - Special Education
  • Ritu Bhamra
    Ritu Bhamra Head Teacher - Administration & PDHPE/Sport Departments (Relieving)
  • Nicholas Shirlaw
    Nicholas Shirlaw Head Teacher - TAS Department
  • Nandhini Raj
    Nandhini Raj Instructional Specialist - Talent Development (2021-2023)
  • Ellie Free
    Ellie Free Head Teacher - Student Wellbeing (Acting)
Year 7 - Deputy Principal, Year Adviser & Assistant Year Adviser
  • Martin Ho
    Martin Ho Assistant Year Adviser
  • Lauren Ferguson
    Lauren Ferguson Year Adviser
  • Margaret Johnson
    Margaret Johnson Deputy Principal (ACIP, 2020-2022), Business Manager
Year 8 - Deputy Principal, Year Adviser & Assistant Year Adviser
  • Sowmya Bysani
    Sowmya Bysani Year Adviser
  • Hansel Lin
    Hansel Lin Assistant Year Adviser
  • Frank Abas
    Frank Abas Deputy Principal
Year 9 - Deputy Principal, Year Adviser & Assistant Year Adviser
  • Sarah Menzies
    Sarah Menzies Teacher Librarian, Year Adviser
  • Rebecca Thomas
    Rebecca Thomas Deputy Principal
  • Louise Whalley
    Louise Whalley Head Teacher - Creative and Performing Arts & Languages Departments (Acting), Assistant Year Adviser (Year 9 2021)
Year 10 - Deputy Principal, Year Adviser & Assistant Year Adviser
  • Michael Howell
    Michael Howell Year Adviser
  • Margaret Johnson
    Margaret Johnson Deputy Principal (ACIP, 2020-2022), Business Manager
Year 11 - Deputy Principal, Year Adviser & Assistant Year Adviser
  • Michael Virata
    Michael Virata Year Adviser
  • Isabelle Ham
    Isabelle Ham Assistant Year Adviser
  • Frank Abas
    Frank Abas Deputy Principal
Year 12 - Deputy Principal, Year Adviser & Assistant Year Adviser
  • Elizabeth Hogan
    Elizabeth Hogan Year Adviser
  • Georgina Meakin
    Georgina Meakin Assistant Year Adviser
  • Rebecca Thomas
    Rebecca Thomas Deputy Principal
Careers Adviser & Teacher Librarian
  • Sarah Menzies
    Sarah Menzies Teacher Librarian, Year Adviser
  • Rebekah Domonkos
    Rebekah Domonkos Careers Adviser (Mon A, Tue A, Fri B)
  • Kay Woodhams
    Kay Woodhams Careers Adviser (Wed A - Fri A, Mon B - Thr B)