Stationery

Click here to visit the each individual cohort’s assessment calendar

This month

June 2021

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
  • WEEK A
  • OzTag Regional Competition
  • Year 12 Assessment Block
  • Elevate Education - Study Skills - Years 9 & 10
  • Premier's Debating Challenge Year 8 - Team A
  • Year 11 Music 2 Assessment
  • Year 7 Languages Assessment
  • Year 7 Music Assessment
2
  • WEEK A
  • Year 12 Assessment Block
  • Year 8 Music Assessment
  • Year 7 Music Assessment
  • Year 7 Visual Arts Assessment
  • Year 8 Raise Mentoring Program
3
  • WEEK A
  • Year 12 Assessment Block
  • Year 7 English Assessment
  • Year 8 Music Assessment
  • School Assembly
  • Year 11 Music 2 Assessment
  • Creators Club
4
  • WEEK A
  • Year 12 Assessment Block
  • Regional Cross Country
  • Year 7 Music Assessment
  • Sydney North Regional Cross Country
  • Year 10 Workshop - Brent Sanders
  • Year 8 Music Assessment
  • Titration Practice for competition
5
6
  • Grounds Day
7
  • WEEK B
  • Whole School Photographs 2021
  • Year 9 & 10 Debate (Round 1)
  • Year 8 Visual Arts Assessment
8
  • WEEK B
  • Whole School Photographs 2021
9
  • WEEK B
  • 59th Annual UNSW School Mathematics Competition 2021
  • Year 10 Photography and Digital Media Assessment
  • Year 8 Raise Mentoring Program
  • Year 11 Ancient and Modern History Assessment
10
  • WEEK B
  • Zone Athletics Carnival Sydney Olympic Park
  • Zone Athletics Carnival
  • Creators Club
11
  • WEEK B
  • Yr11 Non Assessment/VoR Period
  • Year 9 English Assessment
  • Year Meetings
  • Year 10 Japanese Assessment
  • Year 9 Visual Design Assessment
  • Titration Practice for competition
  • Normanhurst Boys Prefect Afternoon Tea
12
  • 2021 RACI Titration Competition
  • 2021 RACI Titration Competition
13
14
15
  • WEEK A
  • Yr11 Non Assessment/VoR Period
  • Cockatoo Island
  • Year 10 Subject Selection Seminars
  • Volleyball Knockout Semi-finals
  • Year 10 Subject Selection Evening
  • P&C Meeting
16
  • WEEK A
  • Yr11 Non Assessment/VoR Period
  • Year 10 Subject Selection Seminars
  • Year 8 Raise Mentoring Program
17
  • WEEK A
  • Stage 6 RYDA Excursion
  • Yr11 Non Assessment/VoR Period
  • Year 10 Subject Selection Seminars
  • School Assembly
  • Creators Club
  • Support Class Year 8 and 10 Parent Teacher Night
  • Year 10 (+Year 9) Parent Teacher Evening
18
  • WEEK A
  • Yr11 Non Assessment/VoR Period
  • Student Leadership Induction Ceremony
  • Year 12 English Extension 2 Assessment
19
20
21
  • WEEK B
  • Year 11 Assessment Block
  • Year 12 Drama Assessment
  • Year 10 English Assessment
  • Year 12 English Advanced Assessment
  • Year 9 Music Assessment
  • Year 12 UAC Virtual Information Webinar
22
  • WEEK B
  • Year 11 Assessment Block
  • Yr 10 Academic Coaching
  • Year 12 Japanese Assessment
  • Yr 10 Immunisation
  • Year 9 (+Year10) Parent Teacher Evening
23
  • WEEK B
  • Year 11 Assessment Block
  • Year 10 Drama Assessment
  • Year 9 Photography and Digital Media Assessment
  • Year 8 Raise Mentoring Program
  • Year 10 Course Selection Support Interviews
24
  • WEEK B
  • Year 11 Assessment Block
  • Sculptors to School Workshop
  • Year 12 Western Sydney HSC & Careers EXPO 2021
  • Year Meetings
  • Creators Club
  • Year 10 Geography Elective Assessment
  • Year 9 Information Software Technology Assessment
25
  • WEEK B
  • Year 11 Assessment Block
  • HSC Society and Culture Assessment
  • Year 10 Information Software Technology Assessment
  • Year 9 Information Software Technology Assessment
26
27
28
29
30